Jesseho aktuální Twitter:
twitstamp.com

Únor 2009

Jesse McCartney - Beautiful Soul

27. února 2009 v 14:26 Jesse McCartney - Beautiful Soul
1. She´s no you
2. Beautiful soul
3. Get your shine on
4. Take your sweet time
5. Without U
6. Why Don´t you kiss her
7. That was then
8. Come to me
9. What´s your name
10. Because you live
11. Why is love so hard to find
12. The stupid things
13. Good life





5. Into Ya

27. února 2009 v 14:11 Departure - texty
If you let me put it a little into ya
For so long I've been tryin' to get into ya
Let me in your brain I'll be in your heart
I'll be that good thing that you just can't put down

Get up in my canopy
Bring that over here girl and talk to me
While you're on your back I'ma touch you slowly
Keep you paralyzed so you barely move

Feel like I just struck gold you a fantasy
So tell me what's the business babe
Got me about to pop genie in a bottle
Let's make a toast 'cause I'ma cherish you

Now girl it's your turn to take the reins
Now show me what you're gonna do
'Cause girl I got your remedy
If you let me put it a little into ya
For so long I've been tryin' to get into ya
Let me in your brain I'll be in your heart
I'll be that good thing that you just can't put down
If you let me put it a little into ya
For so long I've been tryin' to get into ya
Let me in your brain I'll be in your heart
I'll be that good thing that you just can't put down

Do it do it do it
Again look at that

Baby your soft skin is every indication to me
That you need me to hold protect you from the cold
And then just sing you to sleep
I got so much left to give but I found a recipient
Yeah I can trust the two of ya
Everything they told me
Right before the sex with me
Now girl it's your turn to take the reins
Now show me what you're gonna do
'Cause girl I got your remedy

If you let me put it a little into ya
For so long I've been tryin' to get into ya
Let me in your brain I'll be in your heart
I'll be that good thing that you just can't put down
If you let me put it a little into ya
For so long I've been tryin' to get into ya
Let me in your brain I'll be in your heart
I'll be that good thing that you just can't put down

Can't put down girl get down
Help it's too late 'cause it's 'bout to go down
Can't put down girl get down
Help it's too late 'cause it's 'bout to go down

If you let me put it a little into ya
For so long I've been tryin' to get into ya
Let me in your brain I'll be in your heart
I'll be that good thing that you just can't put down
If you let me put it a little into ya
For so long I've been tryin' to get into ya
Let me in your brain I'll be in your heart
I'll be that good thing that you just can't put down
If you let me put it a little into ya
For so long I've been tryin' to get into ya
Let me in your brain I'll be in your heart
I'll be that good thing that you just can't put down
If you let me put it a little into ya
For so long I've been tryin' to get into ya

12. Daddy´s little girl

27. února 2009 v 14:09 Right where you want me - texty
Daddy´s little girl:

You just turned eighteen a week ago
You want to learn what you don't know
You're grown up don't need permission
Find out what you've been missin'
It took some time but now you really want to figure out
Just what it is that all the other girls are talkin' 'bout

And it's driving you're mama crazy
'Cause daddy's little girl is now my baby

I think you're ready baby
I think you're ready baby
Come on and get it baby
I think you're
I think you're

You've always followed all the rules
Done just what you're supposed to
Stick the key in the ignition and light it up
Have a taste of what it's like to be old enough
Move your body baby let me see you work it
Looking at you make me wanna blow a circuit

And it's driving you're mama crazy
'Cause daddy's little girl is now my baby

[Chorus:]
I think you're ready baby
I think you're ready baby
Come on and get it baby
I think you're, I think you're
I think you're ready baby
Daddy's little girl is ready baby yeah
I think you're ready baby
I think you're, I think you're

Tell me girl if I'm mistaken
All the signals that you're makin'
Brought you to the road you're takin'
So come on, come on
Come on, come on, let's go
Girl shake what your mama gave you
Shake it like you're trying to break it
'Bout to start an earthquake

[Chorus]

11. Invincible

27. února 2009 v 14:08 Right where you want me - texty
Invincible:

I said don't do it babe
Said it ain't worth it baby
But you did it anyway
Four or five drinks and you were on your way

September 1st, 2003
It took the life right out of me
Hung up the phone
Raced out the door
..Broken
I Tried to believe that it wasn't true
But in my heart I always knew
That being the life of the party would catch up to you
Your family was waiting and crying for three damn hours

[Chorus:]
I said don't do it babe
Said it ain't worth it baby
But you did it anyway
Four or five drinks and you were on your way
Everything was cool on the straight away
But you took that turn doing eighty-five in a thirty-five
Why babe?

Every time I'm home I pass that road
Driving alone and the street is cold
Seeing your face yeah it's haunting me
My mind goes crazy tryin' to figure out
Just where you would be four years from now
And what you were thinking when the lights came down
The Doctors were trying to save you for three damn hours

[Chorus]

Who ever said that life was fair
When you live without a care
When you're invincible
When you're invincible
When you're invincible
Who thinks about leaving when you're livin'

[Chorus]

10. Feelin you

27. února 2009 v 14:07 Right where you want me - texty
Feelin you:

I See something in you
Something nobody sees
I see yellow and blue
Yeah, the sunshine and the sea
When I think of love I think of you
Yeah it's my favourite thing to do
You're my missing puzzle piece
Yeah you are, perfect for me

[Chorus:]
You walk into a room
All eyes are on you
Everyone wants to know your name
Baby you make 'em swoon
Yeah baby you're so smooth
You take every breath I breathe away
I just wanna tell you baby
How much I am feelin' you

You, you, you, you, you
Yeah, you got your own rules
I don't mind playing your way
Baby take me to school
And I'll listen to every word you say

[Chorus]

I'm right where I wanna be
Next to you standing next to me
Oh baby why don't you take my hand
And we'll walk to the other side
Where all we see is that love is blind
I think by now you understand
Just wanna tell you baby
How much I am feelin'...

[Chorus]

9. We can go anywhere

27. února 2009 v 14:06 Right where you want me - texty
We can go anywhere:

Slow down things have been a little crazy
right now its time to get away
you can find out
what it is you're really after
time is on our side
come on we're leavin' everything behid

You know that sun is shinin'
we'll keep drivin'
it doesn't matter where
cause we got that open highway
leds you my way
as long as you are there
we can go anywhere

woooooooohoooooo
go anywhere
ooooo yeah

Brake down
other pressure lives around you
but i'll try not to fade away
you can breatheon lookin' in the rearwied mirror
way to far
come on we're leavin' everything behind

You know that sun is shinin'
we'll keep drivin'
it doesn't matter where
cause we got that open highway
leds you my way
as long as you are there
we can go anywhere

We'll be so far gone
and we still can't see
we've never been before
runnin' our favorite song
we left off right where we belong

You know that sun is shinin'
we'll keep drivin'
it doesn't matter where
cause we got that open highway
leds you my way
as long as you are there

You know that sun is shinin'
we'll keep drivin'
it doesn't matter where
cause we got that open highway
leds you my way
as long as you are there...

8. Can´t let you go

27. února 2009 v 14:05 Right where you want me - texty
Can´t let you go:

Yeah...
My heart was jumpin' for her
My head was spinnin' in circles
My tongue was tied
I tried, but couldn't find the words
She had them eyes of fire
The ones you can't put out
She saw a sucker for lovin'
And turned my world around

[Chorus:]
Oh, I just can't let you go
My mind is not my own
And I can't eat, can't sleep
I'm in too deep
Oh, oh, whoa-oh-oh, I just can't let you go

Whoa, I just can't let you go


One look in my condition
I see you in my dreams
And every night I fight
To keep my sanity
She's like a roller coaster
And I'm afraid of heights
But still there's nothing to stop me
From getting off this ride

[Chorus]

So many times I've tried
To get her out of my life
But she knows I'm addicted
To the taste of her lips
My strength is drifting away
My body's aching with pain
I can't hold on
I can't hold on any longer

[Chorus X2]

7. Just go

27. února 2009 v 14:03 Right where you want me - texty
Just go:

I trusted you
Yeah that would be my first mistake
Yeah I...I've been lied to
Your eyes are ice cold blue
A mirror of the heart inside of you

You can't walk back in my life
You had your chance to be by my side
I don't have to hear you cry to know

[Chorus:]
Just go
I gave you my word and I promised to love you
Go, it's over
You had your chance
Just go
There's nothing inside me that still feels connected to you
To me you're already gone

I got a new love now
She's my new love now


And she loves me so
Takes me where you never took me
Although you tried too
Her eyes they read so true
So different from the way it was with you

I don't need you in my life
Forgot what it's like to be satisfied
I don't wanna hear you cry 'cause I know

[Chorus]

Takin' a look at these photographs
Fightin' my tears I try to relax
'Cause you came and you left and it all went by so fast

[Chorus X2]

I got a new love now
I trusted you
And that would be my first mistake

6. Tell her

27. února 2009 v 14:00 Right where you want me - texty
Tell her:

I know how it feels
To wake up without her
Lying here all alone
Just thinking about her
And I can´t believe her hold on me
It´s something indescribable
I know she knows
But won´t you please

CHORUS
If you see my girl
Just tell her I miss her smile
Tell her I´m counting the minutes
Gonna see her in a little while
Oh, oh cause
I know when she holds on to me
She´s the one thing that I could never live without
Oh, oh, oh...
Tell her I love her

Oh yeah
Just tell her I love her

The way that she moves
You know what it does to me
Every night that she arrives
I can hardly breathe
Still can´t believe her hold on me
She´s just so indescribable
I know she knows
But won´t you please
Please

CHORUS
Yeah, if you see my girl
Just tell her I miss her smile
Tell her I´m counting the minutes
Gonna see her in a little while
Oh, oh cause
I know when she holds on to me
She´s the one thing that I could never live without
Oh, oh, oh...
Tell her I love her

Every time that I´m around her
I just go in pieces
Right there softly to the ground
I´m so glad I found her

I know how I feel

CHORUS
If you see my girl
Just tell her I miss her smile
Tell her I´m counting the minutes
Gonna see her in a little while
Oh, oh cause
I know when she holds on to me
She´s the one thing that I could never live without
Oh, oh, oh...
Just tell her I love her

If you see my girl (yeah)
Just tell her I miss her smile (tell her I love her)
Tell her I´m counting the minutes
Gonna see her in a little while
Oh, oh, cause
I know when she holds on to me (I know...)
She´s the one thing that I could never live without
Oh, oh, oh...
Oh, oh, oh...
Oh, oh, oh...
Tell her I love her

Oh...
Tell her I love her

5. Anybody

27. února 2009 v 13:59 Right where you want me - texty
Anybody:

She left me hangin' by a thread again
I stood there waiting like a fool for her
I never dreamed that I'd be in this place
But here I am all alone
It's not the first time that she's walked away
Changed all our plans within the blink of an eye
And looking back it's always been the same
But I refused to see it all for what it was

[Chorus:]
Has anybody ever felt this way
Has anybody been ripped apart
Anybody give everything to the one they love
Am I the only one left behind
Am I the only one who hates goodbyes
God I know this can't go on forever

I wonder if she ever thinks of me
And all the promises she swore to keep
Some nights I lay in bed just burning up
'Cause I know that she's out with someone else

[Chorus]

I was the one who gave up everything for her
When no one would listen I heard every word, oh
It took me so long to see that maybe I am better off alone

[Chorus X2]

God I know this can't go on
All I wanna do is just move on
God I know this can't go on forever
Yeah I know this won't go on forever
God I know this can't go on forever

4. Right back in the water

27. února 2009 v 13:58 Right where you want me - texty
Right back in the water:

I could tell by the look in her eyes
Maybe I'm just another one of her lies
'Cause I know we've been through this so many times
Still I'm here though I'm burning up inside

[Chorus:]
And I try to walk away but I keep telling myself
She's the one for me
'Cause her love is so contagious
It keeps pulling me in
We were meant to be
And I can't leave her
We're right back in the water
Right Back in the water..

I could tell by the look in her eyes
All my friends keep telling me now's the time
But I know
Just the notion saying goodbye
Breaks my heart it tears me up inside

[Chorus]

So we're right back singing
Ooooh, ooooh c'mon, ooooh, ooooh c'mon
I wanna walk by but there is something that won't let me singing
Ooooh, ooooh c'mon, ooooh, ooooh c'mon
She's the one that's always there


I could tell by the look in her eyes
Maybe I'm just another one of her lies

[Chorus]

3. Blow your mind

27. února 2009 v 13:57 Right where you want me - texty
Blow your mind:

I've been watching you
can't believe just what I'm seeing,
you've been watching me
yeah, you've better believe it
if you wanna dance,
heres your chance to make it right.
if you want romance
bby, ill take you home night

PRE CHORUS 1
Oh Oh, Oh, Oh
I know exactally what you wanna hear
Oh, Oh, Oh, Oh
I'm gonna give it to you

CHORUS 1
(ooh) Baby girl, its on tonight
(ooh) and im gonna keep you by my side
(ooh) hold you close and do you right
(ooh) turn off all the lights and im gonna blow your mind

CHORUS 2
(ooh) I cant stop living this life
(ooh) Lets do it, you and I
(ooh) cause baby im gonna make you mine
gonna have to take a deep breath when I blow your mind

She left me on the floor
kept me on my knees just beging
for a little more
room was hot, like a fire buring
better believe it girl,
show me how to keep it going
Im gonna rock your world
baby, the tempurture is rising,

Oh Oh Oh Oh
She leaned over and whispered to my ear
Oh Oh Oh Oh
gonna give it to you

CHORUS 1 REPEAT

CHORUS 2
(ooh) I cant stop living this life
(ooh) Lets do it, you and I
(ooh) cause baby im gonna make you mine
you're gonna have to take a deep breath when I blow your mind

whenever your around
I feel it in your eyes
to tell me, anything you want from me
theres nothing that I wouldnt do.

CHORUS 1 REPEAT 2 TIMES

CHORUS 2 REPEAT

2. Just so you know

27. února 2009 v 13:55 Right where you want me - texty
Just so you know:

I shouldn't love you
but I want to,
I just can turn away
I shouldn't see you
but I can't move
can't look away

And I don't know
How to be fine, when I'm not
Cause I don't know
How to make this feeling stop

CHORUS
Just so you know
this feelings taking control of me
and I can't help it
I won't sit around
I can't let it win now
I thought you should know
I tired my best to let go, of you
but I don't want to
I just gotta sat it all before I go
Just so you know

It's getting hard to, be around you
There's so much I can't say
and do you want me to have feelings
and look the other way

And I don't know
how to be fine, when I'm not
Cause I don't know
How to make this feeling stop

CHORUS
Just so you know
this feelings taking control of me
and I can't help it
I won't sit around
I can't let it win now
I thought you should know
I tired my best to let go, of you
but I don't want to
I just gotta say it all before I go
Just so you know

This emptiness is killing me
and I'm wondering why I waited so long
Looking back I relized,
it was always there to stand spoken
and I'm waiting here
been waiting here

mmmm.....

CHORUS
Just so you know
this feelings taking control of me
and I can't help it
I won't sit around
I can't let it win now
I thought you should know
I tired my best to let go, of you
but I don't want to
I just gotta say it all before I go
Just so you know

1. Right where you want me

27. února 2009 v 13:54 Right where you want me - texty
Right where you want me:

Girl
There's somethin' 'bout me that you oughta know
I've never felt the need to lose control
Always held on back and played it slow
But not this time

Baby don't be gentle
I can have a little pain

Baby take me on a journey
I've been thinkin lately
I could use
A little time alone with you
Crazy, let's do something maybe
Please don't take your time
You've got me right where you want me

Woo hoo
Right where you want me
Whoa whoa

Girl
I'm gonna let you have your way with me
When you move like that it's hard to breathe
I never thought that it could be like this
But I was wrong

Baby don't be gentle
I can have a little pain

Baby take me on a journey
I've been thinkin lately
I could use
A little time alone with you
Crazy, let's do something maybe
Please don't take your time
You've got me right where you want me

Can't explain it
How you swept me off my feet
Unexpectidly
In slow motion
My imagination's gonna try to keep my body still
Oh, I can hardly stand the the thrill

Yeah

Well, baby don't be gentle
I can have a little pain

Baby take me on a journey
I've been thinkin lately
I could use
A little time alone with you
Crazy, let's do something maybe
Please don't take your time
You've got me right where you want me

Baby take me on a journey
I've been thinkin lately (oh yeah)
I can use
A little time alone with you (a little time alone with you)
Crazy, let's do something maybe
Please don't take your time
You've got me (whoa whoa)
You've got me
Right where you want me

Jesse McCartney - Right where you want me

27. února 2009 v 13:50

1. Right where you want me
2. Just so you know
3. Blow your mind
4. Right back in the water
5. Anybody
6. Tell her
7. Just go
8. Can´t let you go
9. We can go anywhere
10. Feelin you
11. Invincible
12. Daddy´s little girl




Končí Kalifornské léto!

13. února 2009 v 12:46

15:30

Dnes na nova cinema končí Kalifornské léto - Summerland a tím i Jesse McCartney v roli Bradina Westerly !!! Takže to určitě nepropásněte...


4. How Do You Sleep

6. února 2009 v 14:03 Departure - texty
Oh-uh oh-uh oh-uh oh
Oh-uh oh-uh oh-uh oh
It's been about a year now
Ain't seen or heard from you
I been missin' you crazy
How do you how do you sleep
I found the letter you wrote me
It still smells just like you
Damn those sweet memories
How do you how do you sleep
How do you sleep

Tried my best at movin' on
Have yet to find a girl like you
See things now I didn't before
Now wishin' I had more time with you

How do you stay awake
No and all I do is think of you
All the things we thought about
That never will happen again
If I could just see you
If I had my way come and getcha girl
In your favourite car with the missing top
Remember 'round my way where we used to fuck
And did all those things to steal your heart

It's been about a year now
Ain't seen or heard from you
I been missin' you crazy
How do you how do you sleep
I found the letter you wrote me
It still smells just like you
Damn those sweet memories
How do you how do you sleep
It's been about a year now
Ain't seen or heard from you
I been missin' you crazy
How do you how do you sleep
I found the letter you wrote me
It still smells just like you
Damn those sweet memories
How do you how do you sleep
How do you sleep

Baby all that I hear from my friends
Again again and again come and ask 'bout you
They say we saw your girl at the game
And damn we gotta say a big mistake by you

Not only did your body bang
But I miss the conversation too
Tell me that you're gettin' more sleep
Can't think can't eat till I come see you
If I had my way come and getcha girl
In your favourite car with the missing top
Remember 'round my way where we used to fuck
And did all those things to steal your heart

It's been about a year now
Ain't seen or heard from you
I been missin' you crazy
How do you how do you sleep
I found the letter you wrote me
It still smells just like you
Damn those sweet memories
How do you how do you sleep
How do you sleep

Oh-uh oh-uh oh-uh oh
Oh-uh oh-uh oh-uh oh
It's been about a year now
Ain't seen or heard from you
I been missin' you crazy
How do you how do you sleep
I found the letter you wrote me
It still smells just like you
Damn those sweet memories
How do you how do you sleep
It's been about a year now
Ain't seen or heard from you
I been missin' you crazy
How do you how do you sleep
I found the letter you wrote me
It still smells just like you
Damn those sweet memories
How do you how do you sleep
How do you sleep
Oh-uh oh-uh oh-uh oh

3. Rock You

6. února 2009 v 14:02 Departure - texty
Yeah once again there's some what's in the pen
Sean hear ya boy case but I'm blowin' in the wind
I got my young boy Jesse gettin' at the Nizzy
Don't you be with me and we be gettin' undressed

What you see somethin' that you need
Spend the night with me and I'll rock you
Oh believe you ain't been up tree
Till you follow me and I'll rock you

She scrambled for the camera
I got her blowin' in the wind like I'm nirvana
Wait a minute I don't think y'all heard me I said nirvana
That means I'm rockin' in the rocks in Montana

All I wanna do is get at your love like I see baby
Eat at your heart like the drums on my beat baby
You and me we gonna travel like a visa
And I ain't worried 'bout what I'm spendin' either

And I'ma rock you I gotta see that hey hey hey
Girl I'll rock you come give me some of that hey hey hey hey
You want a love and I just wanna feel it for the night
Pull you somethin' that'll make sure you'll be feelin' alright
You want to work you wanna be the boss of my house
Well you must not have a clue
Of what that ticket's gonna cost you
I'ma rock you

Hey mama my car runnin'
Oh you like we a track team in a bohoggin
Put it on my car's gotta go at least two hundred
So when the cops clock me they better bleep flow it

All I wanna do is get at your love like I see baby
Eat at your heart like the drums on my beat baby
You and me we gonna travel like a visa
And I ain't worried 'bout what I'm spendin' either

And I'ma rock you I gotta see that hey hey hey
Girl I'll rock you come give me some of that hey hey hey hey
You want a love and I just wanna feel it for the night
Pull you somethin' that'll make sure you'll be feelin' alright
You want to work you wanna be the boss of my house
Well you must not have a clue
Of what that ticket's gonna cost you
I'ma rock you

They call me Jesse baby can't tell me nothing baby
They call me Jesse baby I wanna tell you somethin'

All I wanna do is get at your love like I see baby
Eat at your heart like the drums on my beat baby
You and me we gonna travel like a visa
And I ain't worried 'bout what I'm spendin' either
And I'ma rock you I gotta see that hey hey hey
Girl I'll rock you come give me some of that hey hey hey hey
You want a love and I just wanna feel it for the night
Pull you somethin' that'll make sure you'll be feelin' alright
You want to work you wanna be the boss of my house
Well you must not have a clue
Of what that ticket's gonna cost you
I'ma rock you
You wanna give me that hey hey hey
Girl I'ma rock you I never seen her hey hey like that
You want a love and I just wanna feel it for the night
Pull you somethin' that'll make sure you'll be feelin' alright
You want to work you wanna be the boss of my house
Well you must not have a clue
Of what that ticket's gonna cost you
I'ma rock you

2. It´s Over

6. února 2009 v 14:02 Departure - texty
We've run out of words we've run out of time
We've run out of reasons really why we together
We both know it's over baby bottom line
It's best we don't even talk at all

Don't call me even if I should cross your mind
Hard enough I don't need to hear your voice on my messages
Let's just call it quits it's probably better
So if I'm not returning your calls it's 'cause

'Cause I'm not comin' back I'm closing the door
I used to be trippin' over missin' you but I'm not anymore
I got the picture phone but baby your picture's gone
Couldn't stand to see your smile every time you dialed

'Cause it's over
Girl you know it's over this time
So when you call I'm pressin' seven
Don't wanna hear your messages messages
I'm tryna erase you from my mind
'Cause it's over
I swear girl it's over this time
So don't keep callin' leavin' messages
Don't wanna know where you been
Baby 'cause it's over

I still wake up every morning quarter to ten
I still eat my cereal right at the kitchen table
I can't even remember how long it's been
No trouble stayin' occupied

Oh I ask about you whenever I come around
I do what I can not to put my business in the streets
Last thing I need's another episode
Keep conversation short and sweet because

'Cause I'm not comin' back I'm closing the door
I used to be trippin' over missin' you but I'm not anymore
I got the picture phone baby your picture's gone
Couldn't stand to see your smile every time you dialed

'Cause it's over
Girl you know it's over this time
So when you call I'm pressin' seven
Don't wanna hear your messages messages
I'm tryna erase you from my mind
'Cause baby it's over
I swear girl it's over this time
So don't keep callin' leavin' messages
Don't wanna know where you been
Baby 'cause it's over

You know that it's over when the burnin'
And the yearnin' inside your heart ain't there anymore
And you know that you're through when she don't do to you
And move you like the way she moved ya before

And you wanna pull her close
But your heart has froze
You kiss her but her eyes don't close
Then she goes out of your heart forever
And it hurts you but you know that it's better

Girl you know it's over
Girl you know it's over this time
So when you call I'm pressin' seven
Don't wanna hear your messages messages
I'm tryna erase you from my mind
'Cause it's over
I swear girl it's over this time
So don't keep callin' leavin' messages
Don't wanna know where you been
Baby 'cause it's over
'Cause it's over
Girl you know it's over this time
So when you call I'm pressin' seven
Don't wanna hear your messages messages
I'm tryna erase you from my mind
'Cause it's over
I swear girl it's over this time
So don't keep callin' leavin' messages
Don't wanna know where you been
Baby 'cause it's over

1. Leavin

6. února 2009 v 13:56 Departure - texty
Mmmm
Hey baby girl I been watching you all day (all day, all day, all day).
Man, that thing you got behind you is amazin'.
You make me want to take you out and let it rain (let it rain, let it rain, let it rain).
I know you got a man but this is what you should say...

[Chorus]
Why don't you tell him that I'm leavin' never to come back again...
You found somebody who does it better than he can,
No more making you cry,
No more them grey skies.
Girl we flyin' on the G5, G5.
And we're leavin' never looking back again...
So call your shawty and tell him you found a new man.
The one that's so, so fly...
The one to keep you high...
Have ya singin' all night like that...
(Oh oh oh oh oh oh oh...)
Man she gonna be singing...
(Oh oh oh ohh oh oh ohh oh oh ohhh...)

Now if I talk it girl you know that I'ma walk it out (walk it out, walk it out, walk it out).
Man I put my money, money where my mouth is (mouth is, mouth is, mouth is).
Cuz you're the baddest little thing that I ever seen (ever seen, ever seen, ever seen).
So I'm gonna ask you one time if you got a man...

[Chorus]
Why don't you tell him that I'm leavin' never to come back again...
You found somebody who does it better than he can,
No more making you cry,
No more them grey skies.
Girl we flyin' on the G5, G5.
And we're leavin' never looking back again...
So call him shawty and tell him you found a new man.
The one that's so, so fly...
The one to keep you high...
Have ya singin' all night like that...
(Oh oh oh oh oh oh oh...)
Man, she gonna be singin'...
She gonna be singin' uhh...
She gonna be singin', She gonna be singin,
Boy you got me singin'.

[Bridge]
Don't stress, Don't Stress, Don't stress...
Just turn him to the left, left, left.
Don't stress, Don't Stress, Don't stress...
Cuz we gone, and we gone, and we gone.
No stress, No stress, No stress...
Girl you deserve nothing but the best.
No stress, No stress, No stress.

[Chorus]

Girl, you need to tell him that I'm leavin' never to come back again...
You found somebody who does it better than he can,
No more making you cry,
No more them grey skies.
Girl we flyin' on the G5, G5.
And we're leavin' never looking back again...
So call your shawty and tell him you found a new man.
The one that's so, so fly...
The one to keep you high...
Have ya singin' all night like that...
(Oh oh oh oh oh oh oh...)
Man she gonna be singing...
(Oh oh oh ohh oh oh ohh oh oh ohhh...)
Gonna be singin' all night like that...
(Ahh ahh ah...)
Man, she gonna be singin'...
She gonna be singin' uhh...
She gonna be singin', She gonna be singin,
Boy you got me singin'.